click here for latest version

IMMIGRATION LAW

We offer a personalized service by experienced lawyers.  Our fees are very competitive in the market and we deliver a valuable service.

We pride ourselves in giving our clients results. If we take on your case, we will provide the best and most efficient solutions in order to expedite your case successfully. Unlike consultancies, we do not offer a money-back guarantee because most of our cases are approved. We do not take cases which do not have a fair chance of success. We understand the law and go to great lengths to deliver the results you hope for. We also understand the governmental regulations and maintain a good relationship with the relevant authorities.

United Kingdom-Tier 1 Entrepreneur

Initial applications:

If you are applying to enter the UK under Tier 1 (Entrepreneur), or to switch into Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) from another immigration category, the table below shows how you can score points.

ACCESS TO INVESTMENT FUNDS POINTS
You have access to not less than £200,000 25
These funds are held in 1 or more regulated financial institutions 25
These funds are disposable (free to spend) in the UK 25
ENGLISH LANGUAGE
You can speak English to the required standard (IELTS 4.5) 10
MAINTANCE
You have enough money to support yourself while you are in the UK.For Consecutive 90 days in your bank account. This money must be separate from your main Investment Funds 10

Settlement: Entrepreneurs will get Entry Clearance Visa for 3 years and four months. The Extension will be given for further two year. Once you complete five year you can apply for settlement.

Entrepreneurs will also be able to settle in the UK more quickly, if they create 10 jobs or turn over £5 million in a 3-year period. Entrepreneurs will also be able to stay 180 days out of the UK per year.

CANADA-Federal skilled Worker

There are different programs that allow you to immigrate to Canada permanently. One of which is “Federal Skilled Worker” category. Skilled workers are chosen as permanent residents based on their education, work experience, knowledge of English and/or French, and other factors.
The list of 24 occupations that are eligible under the Federal Skilled Worker Program (FSWP) as on May 4, 2013 are as under:

•0211   Engineering managers (Cap reached)

•1112   Financial and investment analysts (Cap reached)

•2113   Geoscientists and oceanographers

•2131   Civil engineers (Cap reached)

•2132   Mechanical engineers (Cap reached)

•2134   Chemical engineers

•2143   Mining engineers

•2145   Petroleum engineers

•2144   Geological engineers

•2146   Aerospace engineers

•2147   Computer engineers (except software engineers/designers) (Cap reached)

•2154   Land surveyors

•2174   Computer programmers and interactive media developers (Cap reached)

•2243   Industrial instrument technicians and mechanics

•2263   Inspectors in public and environmental health and occupational health and safety

•3141   Audiologists and speech-language pathologists

•3142   Physiotherapists (Cap reached)

•3143   Occupational Therapists

•3211   Medical laboratory technologists

•3212   Medical laboratory technicians and pathologists’ assistants

•3214   Respiratory therapists, clinical per-fusionists and cardiopulmonary technologists

•3215   Medical Radiation Technologists

•3216   Medical Sonographers

•3217   Cardiology technologists and electrophysiological diagnostic technologists.

Your application will be processed based on the six selection factors in the skilled worker point’s grid:
 
SELECTION FACTOR  MAXIMUM POINTS 
Education 25
English and/or French Skills 28
Experience 15
Age 12
Arranged employment in Canada 10
Adaptability 10
Total 100
Pass mark: 67 out of 100 points  

In addition to meeting the above criteria, successful applicants must show that they have sufficient settlement funds to support themselves and their dependents after arrival in Canada. Applicants and their dependents must also undergo medical examinations and security clearances as part of the Canadian immigration application process.

DENMARK-Green card Scheme

A residence and work permit under the Green card scheme is issued on the basis of an individual evaluation using a point system designed to assess the likelihood that the applicant will be able to find qualified work in Denmark. A residence permit under the Green card scheme gives you the right to carry out paid or unpaid work.

In order to be granted a residence permit under the green card scheme, you must attain a minimum of 100 points. Points are given for: educational level, language skills, work experience, adaptability, and age.

SELECTION FACTOR  MAXIMUM POINTS 
Education 60
Language Skills 20
Work experience 15
Adaptability 10
Age 15

Positive List

Below follows an overview of all job titles on the Positive List, divided into professional fields. The required education should be in a relevant area.

Engineer

•Building engineer

Requirement: Professional Bachelor’s degree

•Electrical engineer

Requirement: Professional Bachelor’s degree

•IT engineer

Requirement: Professional Bachelor’s degree

•Chemical engineer

Requirement: Professional Bachelor’s degree

•Engineer in food science and technology

Requirement: Professional Bachelor’s degree

•Mechanical engineer

Requirement: Professional Bachelor’s degree

•Production engineer

Requirement: Professional Bachelor’s degree

Doctor and dentist

•Medical doctor

Requirement: Master’s degree + Danish authorization

•Medical consultant

Requirement: Master’s degree + Danish authorization

•Consultant doctor/chief physician

Requirement: Master’s degree + Danish authorization

•Hospital doctor

Requirement: Master’s degree + Danish authorization

•Dentist

Requirement: Master’s degree + Danish authorization

Other academic work

Building architect

Requirement: Master’s degree

Business controller

Requirement: At least three years’ education at university level or business school level

Geo technician

Requirement: Bachelor’s degree

Psychologist

Requirement: Master’s degree + Danish authorization

Auditor

Requirement: Master’s degree

Financial controller

Requirement: At least three years’ education at university level or business school level

IT and telecommunication

IT architect

Requirement: At least three years’ IT education

IT consultant

Requirement: At least three years’ IT education

Programmer and systems developer

Requirement: At least three years’ IT education

Building and construction

Architectural technologist and construction manager

Requirement: Professional Bachelor’s degree

Educational, social and religious work

Pedagogue

Requirement: Professional Bachelor’s degree

Social pedagogue

Requirement: Professional Bachelor’s degree

Supporting pedagogue

Requirement: Professional Bachelor’s degree

Health, healthcare and personal care

Anesthetic nurse

Requirement: Professional Bachelor’s degree + Danish authorization

Surgical nurse

Requirement: Professional Bachelor’s degree + Danish authorization

Optician

Requirement: Professional Bachelor’s degree + Danish authorization

Nurse

Requirement: Professional Bachelor’s degree + Danish authorization

Teaching, supervision

Teacher at independent boarding school for lower secondary students

Requirement: Professional Bachelor’s degree

Primary and lower secondary school teacher

Requirement: Professional Bachelor’s degree + Danish authorization